Events

2021 PRSA Communications Symposium

When: 04/28/2021 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM


 

List of Attendees

First Name Last Name Company Type Guest of
Melanie Baron Charlotte Mecklenburg Library Foundation Member (early bird)
Krietn Behlke City of Charlotte Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Barbara Epps
Claire Bell Providence Day School Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Lisa Bernard Providence Day School Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Lauren Bishop Wyndham Capital Mortgage Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Matthew Harris
Le Boler BolerGroup LLC Member (early bird)
Darcy Bowers, APR Transitions LifeCare Member (early bird)
Shalaeya Brown Lowe's Home Improvement Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Lynn Spaid Duncan
Leo Caplanides City of Charlotte Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Barbara Epps
Leo Caplanides Member
John Clemons Clemons Communications Member
Brittany Collins Wyndham Capital Mortgage Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Matthew Harris
Sara Collins Catawba Nuclear Station/Duke Energy Member
Sharnelle Currence City of Charlotte Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Barbara Epps
Margaret Dalton RBS Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Tenille Dellinger UNC Charlotte Member
Erin DeWaters RBS Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Alyssa Dodd City of Charlotte Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Barbara Epps
Jana Dorsey Providence Day School Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Leigh Dyer Providence Day School Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Nicole Eaton City of Charlotte Member
Jordan Estabrook UNC Charlotte Guest
Phyllis Fair Duke Energy Member
Hailey Fletcher RBS Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Amanda Fowler Kelso Communications Member
Nicole Friedman Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Jennifer Frost City of Charlotte (Charlotte Water) Member
Jennifer Gioia Child Care Services Association Member
Darius Givens Inlivian: Housing Redefined Guest Cheron Porter
Kristine Goodyear Keeva Communications Member
Brian Gott Monarch Guest (early bird) Laurie Weaver
Jessica Graham Fionix Consulting LLC Member
Dee Grano Kelso Communications Member
Pam Granzin SCOR Member (early bird)
Callie Graves Sharonview Federal Credit Union Guest
Jerri Haigler Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools Member
Matthew Harris Wyndham Capital Mortgage Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees)
Nora Hudson Providence Day School Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Nadia Johnson Providence Day School Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Raymond Jones Media Ink Communications Member (early bird)
Gene King Wyndham Capital Mortgage Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Matthew Harris
Marissa Kohn Providence Day School Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Lara Koontz RBS Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Dean Kruckeberg UNC Charlotte Member
Paige Layne Duke Energy Member
Heather Lee Mower Member
Katie Liebman City of Charlotte (Charlotte Water) Guest Erin McNeely
Sassy Lojko City of Charlotte Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Barbara Epps
Joannah Long Spaugh Dameron Tenny Guest
Towanda Long Charlotte Pipe Member
Kolton Manchester UNCC Student
Caitlin Mauk UNC Charlotte Member
Karen McElmoyle km design Guest (early bird)
Anne-Marie McLeod AMFM Communications Member
Erin McNeely City of Charlotte (Charlotte Water) Guest
Meghan Miles Duke Energy Member
Scott Moody The Variable Member (early bird)
Sara Morton AmWINS Group Inc Guest (early bird)
Jordon Murphy Student
Aimee Murray Lowe's Home Improvement Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees)
Amy Nicholson City of Charlotte (Charlotte Water) Guest Erin McNeely
Kristen Owen Lowe's Home Improvement Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Lynn Spaid Duncan
Julia Paul Mecklenburg County ABC Board Member
Samantha Pence Lowe's Home Improvement Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Lynn Spaid Duncan
Erin Petmezas Goodwill Industries of the Southern Piedmont Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Justin Taylor
Kim Phillips Goodwill Industries of the Southern Piedmont Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Justin Taylor
Christy Phillips-Brown RBS Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Amy Plummer City of Charltote Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Barbara Epps
Cheron Porter Inlivian: Housing Redefined Member
Renee Rallos WFAE 90.7 FM Member (early bird)
Rick Ramseyer RBS Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Holly Richter Belk, Inc. Member
Rebecca Rider RBS Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Sara Riggsby Providence Day School Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Megan Rivers Novant Health Guest
Meredith Robinson Goodwill Industries of the Southern Piedmont Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Justin Taylor
Ashley S Roseborough Moore & Van Allen Member
Caitlin Ryan Mower Member
Susan Savage Sharonview Federal Credit Union Guest
Valencia Seals RBS Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Cyndi Shah-Khan RBS Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Julie Smith ECS Southeast, LLP Member (early bird)
Maggie Solomon Wyndham Capital Mortgage Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Matthew Harris
Ann Stawski Charlotte Mecklenburg Library Member (early bird)
Samantha Story Goodwill Industries of the Southern Piedmont Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Melissa Tanferno Monarch Member (early bird)
Philip Tate Philip Tate Strategic Communications Member (early bird)
Justin Taylor Goodwill Industries of the Southern Piedmont Member Group Rate (Organization registering 5+ attendees)
Jenni Walker Walker PR Group Member (early bird)
Tabitha Warren City of Charlotte Guest Group Rate (Organizations registering 5+ attendees) Barbara Epps
Chloe Watson Amwins Member (early bird)
Erin Watson Motley Rice LLC Member
Laurie Weaver Monarch Guest (early bird)
Dee Worley Spoonflower Member
Calvin York UNCC Student
Kristin Young Ronald McDonald House of Charlotte Guest (early bird)
Erika Zelna Belk, Inc. Guest Holly Richter

Website Powered by Morphogine